Search by keyword.

BETA-HYDROXY ACID



Beta hydroxy acid is also known as salicylic acid. It is an oil soluble acid often used in skincare products and treatments. Due to its exfoliant properties, it is reported to reduce wrinkles and decrease signs of ageing and of sun damage to the skin. Beta hydroxy acid is also an effective treatment for acne.

  • Reset Filters
  • Reset Filters

Found 1 Results

 
 
  • Sort by: A to Z